| WAXES’ BLENDS |
| |
|
|
| During many years and following to our customers
demand we have been sorting some BLENDS mostly made using
different kind of waxes, but, sometimes also, with mineral
oils. They are sold under the name of CARBOCERYL, our
REGISTERED TRADE MARK that we use always followed by the indication of the specific
name of the compound or blend. Here are listed some of the blends we have available:
|
| |
|
|
| Carboceryl® CDL –
it is a compound intended to substitute the natural CANDELILLA
wax, with the advantage of the absence of the resin residue
found on the natural wax. CAS n. 136097-95-5 |
|
CARBOCERYL® LEMON – under this name we produce three different blends of a mineral wax modified to have higher melting points. It is sold to the bubble chewing gum industry. Melting Point can reach 93 oC. |
| Carboceryl® HCM –
it is a base for facial masks that buyers have only to add the
active principles pursued for its application. |
|
Carboceryl® FIBERGLASS– this formula is intended to be used as a release agent. It may have its final formula adjusted to customer demand. |
| |
|
CARBOCERYL® PRB – it is a release agent used in the production of urethane resins foams. |
| Carboceryl® CERESINE
– equivalent -our reference for this wax is X/-8310/52 and its melting point range is 74 to 77 GC. |
|
carBOCERYL® DPL – it is a depilatory wax of a very high standard of quality. We sell up to now in small plastic boxes for distributors in Brazil. |
| Carboceryl® MOLD –
this compound was developed under request of a manufacturer
of sport boats with fiberglass body and was fully approved. |
|
CARBOCERYL® CHAP – a blend of a light fatty gray Carnaúba Wax and a Mineral Oil, used by one of our customers abroad in furniture’s manufacture. |
CARBOCERYL® X R – this blend of filtered fatty gray Carnaúba Wax and a mineral wax is used in the rubber recycling industry to avoid oxidation of the rubber.
|
|
CARBOCERYL® T 1 M - this is a very special blend made with a yellow Carnauba Wax and a mineral wax of food grade quality, for the pharmaceutical industry, used for the polishing of pills. |
| CARBOCERYL® FI – we make under this general reference, pure, white, long fiber, petrolatum jellies indicated for usage in the cosmetic industry and we can supply jellies with different strength (softer or harder) according to the customer specification. Those jellies are manufactured under controlled hygienic conditions in close reactor, dedicated to such a production. Some of the standard grades are the FI 81, FI 18/20, and FI 15/50, FI 14/65. |
|
Carboceryl® “OZOKERITE” – for this wax, a similar to natural OZOKERITE, we offer three different grades with different a melting point ranges. Grade X/-0110 has a melting point range between 74 to 79 GC; grade X/-0220 between 78-83 GC and grade X/-0220-A with a range of 75 to 80 GC . |
| |
|
|
Please do not hesitate to contact us for helping you solving your process problems. Most of the time we will be able to assist you to find the best solution. Products developed with customer assistance may stay for their exclusive usage, according to the agreement we will establish. |